Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs Helen Crowder

Mrs Helen Crowder

Headteacher

Mrs Karen Heapy

Mrs Karen Heapy

School Business Manager

Mrs Clare Canavan

Mrs Clare Canavan

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Cathy Armstrong

Mrs Cathy Armstrong

SENCO

Our Staff

Mrs H Crowder ~ Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, English and Curriculum Leader
Mrs C Canavan ~ Deputy Headteacher, Year 6 Teacher, Maths and RE Leader

Mrs A Wells ~ Year 5 Teacher, History and Computing Leader              Mrs A Green ~ Year 4 Teacher, PE and French Leader                      Mr S Doyle ~ Year 3 Teacher, Science and DT Leader                    Mrs M Ferguson – Year 2 Teacher, PSHE and Music Leader             
Miss R Quellin ~ Year 1 Teacher, Geography and Art Leader
Mrs I Li ~ Reception Teacher, EYFS Leader (including Early Reading)                                                                                          Mrs C Armstrong ~ Reception Teacher, SENCO                            Miss H Chivers ~ Nursery Manager

Mr S Davies ~ Sports Specialist Teacher

Mrs K Heapy ~ School Business Manager
Mrs C Newbold ~ Admin Officer
Mrs K Pilkington ~ Clerk to the Governors

Mrs L Speakman ~ HLTA / Pastoral Manager, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs D Ganley – KS2 Teaching Assistant                                            Mrs J Wharton ~ KS2 Teaching Assistant                                        Mrs R Farrell ~ KS2 Teaching Assistant                                            Mrs R Coyle ~ KS2 Teaching Assistant                                            Mrs C Marrow ~ KS2 and KS1 Teaching Assistant                                Miss R Ibbetson ~ KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Critchley ~ KS1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Z Wilkinson ~ EYFS Teaching Assistant                                      Miss K Hughes ~ EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Melia ~ EYFS Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Welfare/B&A Club Assistant
Mrs E Berry ~ KS1 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Welfare/B&A Club Assistant
Mrs M Ellaby ~ KS1 Teaching Assistant/B&A Club Assistant
Mrs M Cottam ~ Nursery Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Blackburn ~ KS1 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Welfare/Cleaner                                                                                Mrs S Murphy ~ Cleaner
Mr M Heaton ~ Site Manager
Mrs N Crossfield ~ School Cook